BOBLOV KJ23PRO

BOBLOV KJ23PRO 2K Body Camera User Manual

Model: KJ23PRO

1. សេចក្តីផ្តើម

The BOBLOV KJ23PRO is a high-performance 2K body camera designed for reliable video and audio recording in various professional and personal security scenarios. Equipped with 256GB of internal storage, advanced night vision capabilities, and a long-lasting 4000mAh battery, this device ensures comprehensive documentation. Its IP66 rating provides durability for outdoor use.

2. តើមានអ្វីនៅក្នុងប្រអប់

Carefully unpack your BOBLOV KJ23PRO body camera and verify that all items are present:

  • 1 x BOBLOV KJ23PRO 2K Body Camera
  • 1 x Long 360° Clip
  • 1 x Short 360° Clip
  • 1 x ឆនំងរថយន្ត
  • 1 x Car Mount
  • ខ្សែយូអេសប៊ី ១ (ប្រភេទ-C)
  • 1 x សៀវភៅណែនាំអ្នកប្រើប្រាស់
BOBLOV KJ23PRO Body Camera and included accessories

Image: Contents of the BOBLOV KJ23PRO package, including the camera, various clips, car charger, car mount, USB cable, and user manual.

3. ផលិតផលលើសview

The BOBLOV KJ23PRO body camera features a compact and robust design. Key components include the camera lens, infrared lights for night vision, a display screen, and control buttons for various functions. The device is equipped with a USB-C port for charging and data transfer.

ខាងមុខ view of the BOBLOV KJ23PRO body camera with screen displaying a mountain hiker

រូបភាព៖ ខាងមុខ view of the BOBLOV KJ23PRO body camera, highlighting the display screen and control buttons.

4. រៀបចំ

4.1 ការសាកថ្ម

Before first use, fully charge the camera. Connect the provided USB-C cable to the camera's USB-C port and the other end to a power adapter (not included) or a computer's USB port. The charging indicator will show the charging status. A full charge provides up to 15 hours of continuous recording at 1080p resolution.

BOBLOV KJ23PRO body camera connected to a USB-C cable, illustrating 4000mAh battery and 15 hours recording time

Image: The BOBLOV KJ23PRO camera being charged via its USB-C port, emphasizing its 4000mAh battery capacity and 15-hour recording capability.

4.2 ការបើកថាមពលដំបូង

Press and hold the Power button until the device powers on. Follow any on-screen prompts for initial setup, such as language selection or date/time settings.

5. សេចក្តីណែនាំប្រតិបត្តិការ

5.1 ការថតវីដេអូ

To start recording, press the dedicated Record button. The camera will capture video in 2K resolution. Press the Record button again to stop recording. The camera also supports 38MP photo capture.

Police officer wearing a BOBLOV KJ23PRO body camera, with '2K Capture Clarity' text overlay

Image: A police officer wearing the BOBLOV KJ23PRO body camera, illustrating its use in a professional setting and highlighting its 2K capture clarity.

5.2 ចក្ខុវិស័យពេលយប់

The KJ23PRO features five infrared illuminators for enhanced night vision. In low-light conditions, the camera can automatically switch to night vision mode or be manually activated through the settings menu, ensuring clear recordings even in total darkness.

Split image showing a night street scene, with one side demonstrating normal view and the other showing enhanced night vision clarity

Image: A comparison of a night scene, demonstrating the superior clarity and detail captured by the camera's night vision capabilities compared to a standard view.

5.3 ការកត់ត្រារង្វិលជុំ

The camera supports loop recording, which is enabled by default with 10-minute video segments. When the 256GB internal memory is full, the camera automatically overwrites the oldest recordings to ensure continuous capture of new events. This feature helps manage storage efficiently without manual intervention.

BOBLOV KJ23PRO body camera on a film strip background, illustrating loop recording and maximum video fragment length

Image: The BOBLOV KJ23PRO camera depicted with a film strip, symbolizing its loop recording function and the ability to capture long video fragments.

5.4 មឺនុយរុករក

Use the navigation buttons (usually 'M' for Menu, arrow keys, and 'OK') to access and adjust camera settings. The menu allows configuration of video resolution, night vision mode, date/time, and other operational parameters.

6. ការផ្ទេរទិន្នន័យ

To transfer recorded files, connect the camera to a computer using the supplied USB-C cable. The camera will appear as a removable storage device. You can then access and copy video and photo files directly to your computer. The USB-C interface ensures fast and reliable data transfer.

Close-up of the BOBLOV KJ23PRO internal components, showing the camera lens, circuit board, and a 256GB storage chip

រូបភាព៖ ផ្ទៃក្នុង view of the BOBLOV KJ23PRO, highlighting the 256GB integrated storage chip, which provides ample space for high-definition recordings.

7. ការថែទាំ

7.1 ការសម្អាត

Use a soft, dry cloth to clean the camera body. For the lens, use a specialized lens cleaning cloth and solution. Avoid abrasive materials or harsh chemicals that could damage the camera's surface or lens.

7.2 ធន់នឹងទឹក (IP66)

The BOBLOV KJ23PRO has an IP66 water resistance rating, meaning it is protected against powerful water jets. It is suitable for outdoor use in various weather conditions, but it is not designed for submersion in water.

Hand holding the BOBLOV KJ23PRO body camera under splashing water, demonstrating its IP66 waterproof rating

Image: A hand holding the BOBLOV KJ23PRO camera while water splashes on it, illustrating its IP66 water resistance for outdoor durability.

7.3 ការផ្ទុក

Store the camera in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures. Ensure the battery is partially charged (around 50%) if storing for extended periods to prolong battery life.

8. ការដោះស្រាយបញ្ហា

  • កាមេរ៉ាមិនបើក៖ Ensure the battery is charged. Connect the camera to a power source and try again.
  • ការថតឈប់ដោយមិននឹកស្មានដល់៖ Check if the internal storage is full. While loop recording overwrites old files, ensure there's sufficient space for current recordings. If the issue persists, try resetting the camera to factory settings (refer to the menu).
  • គុណភាពវីដេអូខ្សោយ៖ Ensure the lens is clean. Check the resolution settings in the camera menu to confirm it's set to 2K.
  • កុំព្យូទ័រមិនស្គាល់កាមេរ៉ា៖ Try a different USB-C cable or a different USB port on your computer. Ensure the camera is powered on when connected.

9. លក្ខណៈបច្ចេកទេស

លក្ខណៈការបញ្ជាក់
ម៉ាកបូបូលីវ
លេខម៉ូដែលKJ23PRO
ដំណោះស្រាយការថតវីដេអូ2K (2560 ភីកសែល)
ដំណោះស្រាយរូបថត38 MP
អង្គចងចាំខាងក្នុង256 ជីកាបៃ
សមត្ថភាពថ្ម4000 mAh
Battery Life (1080p)រហូតដល់ 15 ម៉ោង។
ចក្ខុវិស័យពេលយប់Yes, with 5 Infrared Illuminators
ធន់នឹងទឹក។IP66 (Protected against powerful water jets)
ការតភ្ជាប់USB-C (មានខ្សែ)
ទម្រង់វីដេអូMP4
ទម្រង់រូបភាពJPEG
បច្ចេកវិទ្យាឧបករណ៍ចាប់សញ្ញាអុបទិកCMOS
ប្រភេទផ្តោតការផ្តោតអារម្មណ៍ដោយស្វ័យប្រវត្តិ
វិមាត្រ (ប្រហាក់ប្រហែល)៨៥០ ម។ ម (ក្រុមហ៊ុន H) x ៥៩៥ ម។ ម។ ម។ (X) x ៦៤០ ម។ ម .។
ទំងន់ (ប្រហែល)140 ក្រាម។
BOBLOV KJ23PRO body camera held in a hand, with dimensions and weight (140g) indicated

Image: The BOBLOV KJ23PRO body camera held in a hand, illustrating its compact size and light weight of 140g, along with its approximate dimensions.

10. ការធានា និងការគាំទ្រ

For warranty information and technical support, please refer to the documentation provided with your purchase or visit the official BOBLOV webគេហទំព័រ។ រក្សាភស្តុតាងនៃការទិញរបស់អ្នកសម្រាប់ការទាមទារធានា។

© ២០២៥ បូប្លូវ។ រក្សាសិទ្ធិគ្រប់យ៉ាង។

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.